BOARD


HONORAY CHAIRS

  •  Bahri Şahin, (Rector of Yildiz Technical University), TR
  •  İsmail Teke, (Dean of Mechanical Engineering Faculty, Yildiz Technical University), TR

CONFERENCE CHAIRMAN

  •  Övün Işın, Yildiz Technical University, TR

CONFERENCE CO-CHAIRMAN

  •  Tarkan Sandalcı, Yildiz Technical University, TR 
  •   Ahmet Selim Dalkılıç, Yildiz Technical University, TR

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

  1.  Ayşegül Akdoğan Eker, (Head of Mechanical Engineering Faculty, Yildiz Technical University), TR
  2.  Hakan KALELİ, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  3.  Övün IŞIN, Yildiz Technical University, TR (Conference Chair)
  4.  Levent Yüksek, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  5. Orkun Özener, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  6. Yasin Karagöz, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  7.  Emre Orak, Yildiz Technical University, TR

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  1. Hakan Kaleli, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  2. Ümit Köylü, Missouri University of Science and Technology,  USA
  3. Balaram Kundu, Jadavpur University, India
  4. Dongsheng Wen, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
  5. Godson Asirvatham Lazarus, Karunya University, India
  6. Enrico Scıubba, Roma University, Italy
  7. Ehsan Ebrahimnia-Bajestan, Graduate University of Advanced Technology, Iran
  8. Tzvetelin Georgiev, University of Ruse, Bulgaria
  9. Ioan Pop, Emanuel University Oradea Oradea, Romania
  10. Moh'd A. Al-Nımr, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
  11. Mohamed Awad, Mansoura University, Egypt
  12. Patrice Estelle, Université Rennes 1, France
  13. Jovana Radulovic, University of Portsmouth, United Kingdom
  14. Brian Agnew, Northumbria University, United Kingdom
  15. Oronzio Manca, Seconda Università di Napoli, Italy
  16. Hamadiche Mahmoud, Université de Lyon 1, France
  17. Assunta Andreozzi, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
  18. Sergio Nardini, Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli, Italy
  19.  Somchai Wongwises, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi,Thailand
  20. Sandip A. Kale, Trinity College of Engineering and Research, India
  21. Hafiz Muhammad Ali, University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan
  22. Omid Mahian, Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
  23. Jaap Hoffman, Stellenbosch University,  South Africa
  24. Antonio Campo, The University of Texas at San Antonio, United States
  25. Lian-Ping Wang, University of Delaware,  United States
  26. Octavio García Valladares, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Mexico
  27. Hootan Zirakzadeh, Texas A&M University, Texas, United States
  28. Deniz Uzunsoy, Bursa Technical University, TR
  29. Mustafa Çanakçı, Kocaeli Universiry, TR
  30. M. İhsan Karamangil, Uludağ University, TR
  31. Cem Soruşbay, İstanbul Technical University, TR
  32. Murat Ereke, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  33. Ahmet Selim Dalkılıç, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  34. Tarkan Sandalcı, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  35. Alp Tekin Ergenç, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  36. Cihan Demir, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  37. Semih Sezer, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  38. Hasan Hüseyin Erdem, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  39. Süleyman Sevilgen, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  40. Mehmet Bozca, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  41. Övün Işın, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  42. Orkun Özener, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  43. Levent Yüksek, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  44. İlyas İstif, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  45. Erdem Uzunsoy, Bursa Technical University, TR

 

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

  1.  Hakan Kaleli, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  2.  Orkun Özener, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  3.  Övün Işın, Yildiz Technical University, TR
  4.  Ümit Köylü, Missouri University of Science and Technology,  USA